Contact Us

Office Addres:

Town Panchayath,

Nrupatung Road

   Channagiri-577213.

Phone : 08189-227117.

Helapline : 08189-228021.

E-mail : itstaff_ulb_channagiri@yahoo.in

 

Channagiri Town Panchayath Staff List


S.No Name Designation Phone Number
1 Basavaraj A Nagalapura Chief Officer         8748854117
2 N.Prasad F.D.A 8095328977
3 R Krishnamurthy Junior Engineer 9449431509
4 Prabhugururaj S.D.A 94499-42564
5 Rangaswamy L.S S.D.A 9035328895
6 P Vasanth SGRI 9448337726
7 A.K.Kariyappa Community organiser 9481359451
8 H.S Revathi FGRI 9481064016
9 M.Srinivasmurthy Bill Collector 9742134221
10 Vacant  Junior Health Inspector -
11 P.Muneshwara  Sanitory Supevisor 08189228021
12 Gadi Basavaraja Valve man 9342903299
13 Narayanappa ODD Valve man 9341787934
14 C.K Vijay  Electrician 9449501668

Channagiri Taluk Loka Sabha/Vidhana Parishath/Vidhana Sabha Members Address List

S.No Name Desingnation Address Phone Number
1

Sri. Siddheshwara G M                         

Honorable Member of ParliamentDavanagere Constituency.

Davanagere

08192253777 (Off)

2

Sri. Shamnur Shivashankrappa

Honorable Minister of Horticulture and APMC.

Davanagere

 

3

Sri. Vadnal Rajjanna

Honorable Member of Legistrative Assembly - MLA, Channagiri  Channagiri

 

4
Sri . R.K Siddaramanna
Honorable Member of Legistrative Council - MLC, Shimoga Shimoga  

This Webpage is Maintained By: Sri Prabhugururaj, SDA, Last Updation Date:06-09-2013.

No. Of Visitors :
Last Updated   : 23/12/2014 Release History
Release 2.0.0, Powered By Karnataka Municipal Data Society & maintained by Channagiri TP
This website can best viewed with the resolution 1024 * 768 using Internet Explorer 7.0 or above.
Valid CSS!